VideoBar

Ce contenu n'est pas encore disponible en cas de connexion chiffrée.

jeudi 28 novembre 2013

Taylor Swift, Jon Bon Jovi et le prince William chantent en trio

Taylor Swift, Jon Bon Jovi et le prince William chantent en trio

La chanteuse de country pop, la rockstar et l'héritier de la couronne britannique ont repris "Livin' On A Prayer" à l'occasion d'un gala de charité à Londres.



Un improbable trio. Taylor Swift, Jon Bon Jovi et le prince William en concert pour une unique (et courte) représentation. La chanteuse de country pop et l'héritier de la couronne britannique ont repris avec la rockstar son tube de 1986, Livin' On A Prayer, à l'occasion d'un gala de charité à Londres (Royaume-Uni), mardi 26 novembre.
Guitare en bandoulière, Jon Bon Jovi, 51 ans, a entonné son grand classique laissant à Taylor Swift, en robe de soirée, et au duc de Cambridge, en smoking, le soin de jouer les choristes. Leur petit numéro était le point d'orgue du Winter Whites Gala de Kensington Palace, une soirée destinée à collecter des fonds pour une association caritative en faveur des sans-abris, dont le petit-fils de la reine Elisabeth II est le parrain. 

lundi 4 novembre 2013

Last Chance to Vote for Bon Jovi

 



Calling all Bon Jovi fans! There is only 1 DAY left to cast your vote for Bon Jovi to win the Eventful Fans' Choice Award for Best Concert Tour of 2013 in the 10th Annual Billboard Touring Awards. Share with your friends and vote today to help Bon Jovi get to #1!
Cast Your Vote


To celebrate the most memorable moments of the tour, we are featuring a new highlight from the tour every day until voting closes on Monday, November 4th. Visit BonJovi.com/Vote to see photos, stories and highlights from Because We Can - The Tour.

dimanche 22 septembre 2013

Jon Bon Jovi "Tout le monde en parle" Canada


Un bonus.
Je n'avais pas vu cette vidéo avant, il était temps grâce à un membre sur un forum sur lequel je suis inscrite. Interview enrichissante! <> A dit Jon. Je ne l'ai jamais trouvé imbu de lui-même ou étais-je amnésique?

Chaque fois, je suis fière lorsque je vois Bon Jovi ainsi qu'émerveillée par tant de talent, d'humilité, générosité, gentillesse. C'est un ravissement depuis 19 ans. Je ne vois pas le temps passer!

vendredi 20 septembre 2013

Vote for BonJovi

Vote for Bon Jovi to win
Best Tour of 2013


Bon Jovi has been nominated for the Eventful Fans' Choice Award for Best Concert Tour of 2013 in the 10th Annual Billboard Touring Awards. Help Bon Jovi make it to #1 by casting your vote today:

mardi 25 juin 2013

Add your link of forum, blog, website about BonJovi





Hello all,

If you want to make  known your forum, blog, website is in others languages, post your link as comment in this article. I will choose one among every month, those that you will post in order to add as recommandation after to have considered it as the greatest. Also, your links will be grouped together in a article woul be posted here. Then go for it!

Have a nice day!

vendredi 5 avril 2013

Richie Sambora fights with Jon Bon Jovi

 


Jon Bon Jovi Richi Sambora
Christopher Polk/Getty
'It's a classic Jagger/Richards blowup."
On Wednesday, Jon Bon Jovi who are currently in the midst of a world tour released a statement saying, "Due to personal issues, Richie Sambora will not be performing on this upcoming leg. All shows will go on as scheduled."
While most assumed "personal reasons" possibly meant substance abuse as the 53-year-old guitarist has struggled with addiction in the past, sources reveal to TMZ that the departure was due to another issue Jon Bon Jovi and Richie Sambora are "fighting over money."
"Sources directly connected to Bon Jovi tell TMZ that tensions between Jon and Richie have been running high for years and it's finally erupted," reports the website. "One source tells us, 'It's a classic Jagger/Richards blowup."

The site adds that part of the problem is that "Jon constantly belittles Richie."

In September, Sambora spoke to The Hollywood Reporter about the group's past tensions:
"Jon’s the leader, and there are no bones about that — and no hard feelings. Everyone has a specific role in the caste system of what this band is, and that’s why it has lasted for 30 years."
But it appears all is not well behind the current concert curtain, as JBJ told the crowd Tuesday in Calgary: "I had two choices: pack up and go home or give you everything I got ... Richie Sambora won't be performing for a while. If there's ever a night I need you, it's tonight, Calgary!"


Read more: http://www.businessinsider.com/richie-sambora-quits-jon-bon-jovi-tour-2013-4#ixzz2PcPfLaKh


*I think that it's very strange this kind of situation.It's the first time that it happen. When the band did start the tour there are two months ago it did seem all was okay and suddenly Jon and Richie have a conflict because of money.I don't understand very well why now?
That's shame!

vendredi 29 mars 2013

Jon and a young girl on stage


Today on youtube,i found out this video.I was flabbergasted when i've seen that.Never i wouldn't think jon could invite a fan to go on stage in order to sing with him.A moment will keep in her mind forever.Unforgettable!However,my god she did sing out of tune.She didn't care in my opinion because this young girl was comfortable with Jon.Good got the both!

Live BonJovi Photos

http://live.bonjovi.com/photos?photo_page=1#featured

jeudi 28 mars 2013

All the Lyrics from the What About Now Album


Because We Can

I don’t wanna be another wave in the ocean

I am a rock not just another grain of sand

I wanna be the one you run to when you need a shoulder

I ain’t a soldier but I’m here to take a stand

Because we can

*Instrumental*

She’s in the kitchen staring out the window

So tired of living life in black & white

Right now she’s missing those technicolour kisses

When it just ain’t alive

Lately feeling like a broken promise

In the middle staring down this town

There’s only one thing in this world that she knows

He said forever and he’ll never let her down

I don’t wanna be another wave in the ocean

I am a rock not another grain of sand

I wanna be the one you run to when you need a shoulder

I ain’t a soldier but I’m here to take a stand

Because we can

She laid take out on the coffee table

Prepped the dishes poured a glass of wine

Turn down the sound and move a little closer

Here for the moment everything is alright

[ Lyrics from: http://www.lyricsty.com/bon-jovi-because-we-can-lyrics.html ]

I don’t wanna be another wave in the ocean

I am a rock not just another grain of sand

I wanna be the one you run to when you need a shoulder

I ain’t a soldier but I’m here to take a stand

Because we ca-an our love can move a mountain

Because we ca-an if you believe in we

Because we ca-an just wrap your arms around me

Because we ca-an we ca-an

*Instrumental*

I don’t wanna be another wave in the ocean

I am a rock not just another grain of sand

I wanna be the one you run to when you need a shoulder

I ain’t a soldier but I’m here to take a stand

I don’t wanna be another wave in the ocean

I am a rock not just another grain of sand

I wanna be the one you run to when you need a shoulder

I ain’t a soldier but I’m here to take a stand

Because we ca-an our love can move a mountain

Because we ca-an if you believe in we

Because we ca-an just wrap your arms around me

Because we ca-an we can

Because we can

 

I'm With You lyrics

Look at this world

It's filled with worn out places

Forgotten faces and nothing changes

Whatever happened to that new day rising

We're just surviving and living is dying

Are you tired of being let down

Another day, another shakedown

I'm With You

Hope is gone and all you want is the truth (I'm With You)

You carry on when it seems no use

I'm With You

If I got one thing I got something to prove

We all got nothing if there's nothing to lose (I'm With You)

I walk in shadows that seem all familiar

I've read the papers, a live forsaken

I'm an awful sale sign

Down on Main Street you just walk by

How times you gotta break down

Before somebody's gonna shout out

I'm with you

Hope is gone and all you want is the truth (I'm With You)

You carry on when it seems no use, I'm With You

If I got one thing I got something to prove

We all got nothing if there's nothing to lose (I'm With You)

[Guitar Solo]

When hope is gone and all you want is the truth

You carry on when it seems no use, it seems no use

If I got one thing I got something to prove

We all got nothing if there's nothing to lose (I'm With You)

I'm with you...

 

"What About Now"


You wanna start a fire
It only takes a spark
You gotta get behind the wheel
If you're ever gonna drive that car

If you wanna take a bite
You'd better have the teeth
If you're gonna take that step
Then get up off of your knees

'Cause tonight we're alive

Who'll stand for the restless and the lonely?
For the desperate and the hungry?
Time for the count, I'm hearing you now.
For the faithful, the believer,
For the faithless and the teacher.
Stand up and be proud...
What about now?

You wanna start a fight
You gotta take a swing.
You gotta get your hands in the dirt
To see what the harvest will bring.

You wanna raise your voice
Don't be scared to breathe
Don't be afraid to hurt
Don't be ashamed in need

'Cause tonight we're alive

Who'll stand for the restless and the lonely?
For the desperate and the hungry?
Time for the count, I'm hearing you now.
For the faithful, the believer,
For the faithless and the teacher.
Stand up and be proud...
What about now?

The leaves fall like reasons that drift through the seasons
'Til dreams are just fade dark and grey.
And all of your plans that slip right through your hands
Are just things that you take to your grave.

Tonight we're alive.

Who'll stand for the restless, for the lonely?
For the desperate and the hungry?
Time for the count, I'm hearing you now.
For the faithful, the believer,
For the faithless and the teacher.
Stand up and be proud...
What about now?
What about now?
What about now?
What about now?

 

"Pictures Of You"


I feel just like Picasso
And you're my masterpiece
I painted you a lifetime
Now what's left are memories
Oooh

Sunlight's in the curtains
Diamonds in the trees
I gave you colors blue and gold
As you lay upon the sheets
Something so familiar drawn from this blank page
Every line from my hand takes me back to what I can't erase
No matter how I try, no matter what I do
I'm still painting pictures of you

I could almost smell your perfume
In each brush stroke of the flowers
I left you tea from China
Waiting in your sacred tower
Something so familiar drawn from this blank page
Every line from my hand takes me back to what I can't erase
No matter how I try, no matter what I do
I'm still painting pictures of you

If I should go crazy, if I would go blind
I'd still fill the canvas from the pictures in my mind
If that's the only way to make you mine

It was something so familiar
Drawn from this blank page
Every line from my hand takes me back to what I can't erase
No matter how I try, no matter what I do
I'm still painting pictures, I'm always painting pictures
Still painting pictures of you

Oooh, oooh, oooh, oooh...

 


Amen 
Last night I had a dream
The dream I had was true
I fell through the stars
... Went walking on the moon
Burned like a thousand candles in her arms

The skin under my finger tips
Honeysuckle on her lips
Sweeter than a man deserves to taste
Mercy, mercy, what else can I say?

But Amen. Amen 

Last night we were born together
It was like we'd always been
She'll be with me forever
If I don't see her again
We poured the wine until our cup ran over

Unfolding like the mystery 
Inside of her like poetry
A thousand horses running through my veins
Mercy, mercy what else can I say

But Amen, Amen

I laid down in her garden
Naked on her floor
Windows up, the curtains blowing
She don't lock the door

Amen, Amen 

At the banquet table
A beggar at a feast 
I felt her tongue between her lips
And I forgot to breath
We stayed there 'til the candles burned the carpet

Last night I had a dream
The dream I had was true
Mercy, mercy, what else can I say
Mercy, mercy, I laid down and prayed

 

That’s what the water made me

Baby, baby, baby 
No use in trying to save me 
There's devils in heaven 
There's angels in hell 
So blow me one last kiss 
Wish me well well 

Love is like fingerprints 
It don't wash away 
I left mine all over you 
I'll take the blame 

Ask me how, ask me what 
Don't ask me why 
Baby 

That's what the water made me 
That's who I am and what I'll be 
That's what the water 
That's what the water made me 
There ain't no doubt about it 
It makes you, will bring you to your knees 
That's what the water 
That's what the water made me 

This world is cracked and crazy 
Say one of your pretty prayers for me 
No rose in the garden 
No wishing well 

I don't know how, don't what 
Don't know why 
Maybe 

That's what the water made me 
That's who I am and what I'll be 
That's what the water 
That's what the water made me 
There ain't no doubt about it 
It makes you, will bring you to your knees 
That's what the water 
That's what the water made me 

Guitar solo 

Ask me how, ask me what 
Ask me why 

Baby baby, baby 
There's no use in trying to save me 
There's devils in heaven 
There's angels in hell 

That's what the water made me 
That's who I am and what I'll be 
That's what the water 
That's what the water made me 
There ain't no doubt about it 
It makes you, will bring you to your knees 
That's what the water 
That's what the water made me

 

"What's Left Of Me"


For thirty odd years I was a newspaper man
I made my living with a pen and a pad
God I miss the smell of paper and the ink on my hands

Been back from the desert for a year or so
I left more in that sand than you'll ever know
Another war was waiting for me when I got back home

In the name of the flag some gave their lives
I'm still living, yeah, Semper Fi
Well, that's my story, what else can I say
Hey, hey

I got a lot to give say can you see
I'm still breathing and my heart still beats
They took the car but they left the lease
Does anybody want what's left of me?

Boarded up the house, they left the keys
Foreclosed on my city, rolled up these streets
But I ain't checking out, I still got my dreams
Does anybody want what's left of me?
Hey, hey, hey, hey

They called us "Dirty Harry", we're a punk rock band
Why they sold old CBGB's I don't understand
All that’s left now are the t-shirts and they come from Japan

I sold my drums to make ends meet
The band broke up, we had to eat
It's the same old shit, it just happens more these days,
Hey, hey

I got a lot to give say can you see
I'm still breathing and my heart still beats
They took the car but they left the lease
Does anybody want what's left of me?

Boarded up the house, they left the keys
Foreclosed on my city, rolled up these streets
But I ain't checking out, I still got my dreams
Does anybody want what's left of me?
Hey, hey, hey, hey

I'm a teacher, I'm a farmer, I'm a union man
It's getting hard to make a living in this hard land
We ain't working in our factories, all those jobs went overseas.
Hey, hey.

Does anybody want, does anybody want,
Does anybody want what's left of me?

I got a lot to give, say can you see
I'm still breathing and my heart still beats
They took the car but they left the lease
Does anybody want what's left of me?

Does anybody want to buy or rent,
Take a chance or place a bet?
I ain't checking out, I still got my dreams
Does anybody want what's left of me?
Hey, hey, hey, hey.

Does anybody want, does anybody want,
Does anybody want what's left of me?
Hey, hey, hey, hey

Does anybody want, does anybody want,
Does anybody want what's left of me?

 

 

Army of one

I'm in this world 
I've got no gun 
Still standing strong 
In army of one 
So sign me up 
I'm a soldier 

I've got a voice 
It's all on me 
A beating heart inside of me 
I'm an army of one 
I'm a soldier 

These eyes don't know disguise 
They're fighting for their all lives 
They're all trying to get back home tonight 

Never give up 
Never give up 
Never 
Never give up 
Never let up 
Ever 
Never give in 
You're an army of one 

Never give up 
Never give up 
Never 
Never forget 
Where you're from 
Never give up 
You're an army of one 

I can't hurt but I still feel 
I know that life's a battlefield 
When a time get tough 
I'm a soldier 

When it's time to the fight 
It's just my side right on my side 
I'm an army of one 
I'm a soldier 

Never give up 
Never give up 
Never 
Never give up 
Never let up 
Ever 
Never give in 
You're an army of one 

Never give up 
Never give up 
Never 
Never forget 
Where you're from 
Never give up 
You're an army of one 

No apologize 
Defend for being alive 
We're all trying 
To get it right tonight 

Never give up 
Never give up 
Never 
Never give up 
Never let up 
Ever 
Never give in 
You're an army of one 

Never give up 
Never give up 
Never 
Never forget 
Where you're from 
Never give up 
You're an army of one

 

Thick as Thieves




In an empty room, all the tempting bar
cross the universe, there's no place too far
yeah wherever you are
you and me, thick as thieves.

Well it ain't always pretty
Sometimes it can rough
Could have throne the dial in
And threw the hands up
Seems like we've always been
And always will be thick as thieves

Time, time won't never drag us down
You, me, us, ain't looking back and turning around
It's classic born each girl
with our backs against the world
You and me
Thick as thieves

In a world without faith
Your word I believe
When they stack in the deck
You're the cut up my sleeve
In my hour of need you and me
Yeah thick as thieves.

And that are all that's left behind us now
You, me, us, ain't looking back on turning around
It's classic born each girl
with our backs against the world
You and me
Thick as thieves

If our rather bank, you wouldn't care
You'd come sit on my lap
In the electric chair
and when they flip the switch
We just kiss

I know nothing's gonna stop us now
You, me, us on the. urge never looking down
What's a boy to do, it's classic me and you
Lucky you, lucky me
Thick as thieves.
Ohh
Thick thieves, oh yeah.

 

 

Beautiful World


Every day it's the same when they say that it might be the end 
In the end when it ends I don't listen to them 
You wake up go to work go to sleep then you do it, you do it 
If you're lucky then you do it again 
Yeah we walk through a world that we don't understand 
When I look in your eyes I'm just happy I can 
Yeah will laugh and will cry and will lose and will win 
Will get through it and to prove it, yeah will do it again.

There's glory in my saddest story..

Chorus:
Look at it, just sticks and bricks 
Makes you wonder how the pieces fit
Where we go and where we've been 
This ain't paradise we're living in
It's a diamond, it's a dirty plastic pearl
Uh, but ain't it a beautiful world. 

It's a shame when they say that's it's binned on the sin 
they can dig in that grave up and ..aheads
there's a kid with a dream in the sky for his stars 
there's another first kiss, in them back of some car.

Turn our page and write the story..

Chorus:
Look at it, just sticks and bricks 
Makes you wonder how the pieces fit
Where we go and where we've been 
This ain't paradise we're living in
It's a diamond, it's a dirty plastic pearl
Uh, but ain't it a beautiful world. 

There are the numbers that I ..as close 
Will marry..this is a rose 
we get a lot of, there's a cat up in a tree
Uh, ..wearing in Gucci glasses
The widow spreads her lover's ashes 
I hold on to you, hold on to me, yeah 

Will do it, will do it, never lucky then will do it again

I look at it, just sticks and bricks 
Makes you wonder how the pieces fit
Where we go and where we've been 
This ain't paradise we're living in
It's a diamond, it's a dirty plastic pearl
Uh, but ain't it a beautiful world. 

Ain't it a beautiful world. 
Oh ain't it a beautiful world. 
Oh aint' it a beautiful world.

 

Room at the end of the world

 


There's a room at the end of the world
Where my secrets go to hide

There's a room at the end of the world
Where I'll wait for you tonight

Where the roads all go to end
Where lost Valentines get sent
Where a rose comes back to life
Where young love never dies
Where we never say goodbye

Don't say no, just give in
Close your eyes, there's no sin
Don't hold back, just let go
Take your time, take it slow
It's me and you in our room at the end of the world

There's a room at the end of the world
Where your memories are safe
There's a room at the end of the world
Just gotta have some faith

Where all prayers go to be heard and the truth will have it's turn
Take a look into these eyes, there's no place I'd rather be tonight
No place I'd rather be tonight

Don't say no, just give in
Close your eyes, there's no sin
Don't hold back, just let go
Take your time, take it slow
It's me and you in our room at the end of the world

There's no looking back in our room
Fade to black

There's a room at the end of the world
That I hang on to
There's a room at the end of the world
Where I wait for you, 
I'll wait for you

Don't say no, just give in
Close your eyes, there's no sin
Don't hold back, just let go
Take your time, take it slow
It's me and you in our room at the end of the world

Where I wait for you in our room
Dreams are coming true in our room
It's just me and you in our room.

 

"The Fighter"


I should write down these words ‘fore I lose them
Or write you a song just to use them
Someday you may wanna know who I am,
Beyond this facade no guitar in my hand
No I am not a writer

These eyes hold no secrets I hide no truths
I am all I am, all I was to you
The lie and the promise, the great escape artist,
The weed in your garden in that place you’re still guarding
Where I am not a liar

I am the fighter, though not a boxer by trade
I am the fighter, few will remember my name

These are hands that can offer protection
But hid me from my own reflection
I’m that book that ain’t finished, a sink full of dishes,
The horse that ain’t winning, the priest that’s still sinning
The spark that starts the fire

I am the fighter, though not a boxer by trade
I am the fighter, few will remember my name

With loneliness next to me, feels its misery, nursing another black eye
On the New Jersey turnpike, counting the headlights
Those cars just like days pass me by

I am the fighter, though not a boxer by trade
I am the fighter, few will remember my name
I am the fighter, though not a boxer by trade
I am the fighter, a fighter’s born but not made

I should write down these words ‘fore I lose them
Or write you a song just to use them.

 

mardi 5 février 2013

All the dates 2013


                                                             http://live.bonjovi.com/tour

dimanche 3 février 2013

BonJovi hyde park July,5th,2013

Hello to all,
If you want to buy your tickets in order to go attend to the show of BonJovi will take place on July,5th,2013, click here:
http://barclaycardbritishsummertime.frontgatetickets.com/

lundi 7 janvier 2013

mercredi 2 janvier 2013

Soon single

On 7th monday,2013,the new single of BonJovi.Today,i heard "What About Now" and i think that is already unforgettable.What can i tell more?How would be the video in your opinion?